A A A Change to contrast
Send to friend Print site
2008 scholarship holders
Created by:Karol Lech 03.12.2009, 13:29

Contestants who were awarded Scholarships of the Mayor of Białystok for great achievements in national and international sports competitions in 2008:

 

I. Scholarship holders in the second half of 2008 – competitive sports:


1) Team sports:

 

UKS „Dojlidy” Białystok: monthly amounts:

  1. Piotr Marcin Napiórkowski - table tennis 1500 PLN.
  2. Marcin Czerniawski - table tennis 1500 PLN.
  3. Filip Młynarski - table tennis 1500 PLN.
  4. Liu Wej - table tennis 1500 PLN.

UKS „Hubal” Białystok:

  1. Mateusz Dubowski – badminton 1500 PLN.
  2. Ewa Piotrowska - badminton 1500 PLN.
  3. Urszula Onichimiuk - badminton 1500 PLN.
  4. Julita Grzegorzewska - badminton 1500 PLN.

Białostockie Towarzystwo Piłki Siatkowej:

  1. Marzena Korol – women's volleyball 525 PLN.
  2. Iwona Gosko – women's volleyball 525 PLN.
  3. Katarzyna Kuczyńska – women's volleyball 525 PLN.
  4. Julita Olszyńska – women's volleyball 525 PLN.
  5. Katarzyna Obacz – women's volleyball 525 PLN.
  6. Izabela Emilia Sołowiej – women's volleyball 525 PLN.
  7. Anna Korol – women's volleyball 525 PLN.
  8. Martyna Malinowska – women's volleyball 525 PLN.

MOKS „Słoneczny Stok”:

  1. Przemysław Borsuk – handball 525 PLN.
  2. Tomasz Zinówko – handball 525 PLN.
  3. Krzysztof Derewońko – handball 525 PLN.
  4. Przemysław Kiedysz – handball 525 PLN.
  5. Ernest Dziekoński – handball 525 PLN.
  6. Modest Dziekoński – handball 525 PLN.
  7. Jacek Bobowski – handball 525 PLN.
  8. Szczepan Zyskowski – handball 525 PLN.
  9. Krzysztof Gieniusz – football - futsal 700 PLN.
  10. Dariusz Gołdowski – football - futsal 700 PLN.
  11. Rafał Muczyński – football - futsal 700 PLN.
  12. Michał Osypiuk – football - futsal 700 PLN.
  13. Karol Szczawiński – football - futsal 700 PLN.
  14. Grzegorz Pieczywek – football - futsal 700 PLN.
  15. Janusz Miczejko – football - futsal 700 PLN.
  16. Łukasz Andzielewicz – football - futsal 700 PLN.
  17. Marcin Rafał Jarkowski – table tennis – I league 850 PLN.
  18. Sławomir Cylwik – table tennis – I league 850 PLN.
  19. Daniel Puchalski – table tennis – I league 850 PLN.
  20. Piotr Zdzienicki – table tennis – I league 850 PLN.
  21. Bogusław Cylwik – tenis stołowy – II league 700 PLN.
  22. Kamil Puchalski – tenis stołowy – II league 700 PLN.

AZS Białystok:

  1. Marlena Mieszała – women's volleyball 1125 PLN.
  2. Katarzyna Walawender – women's volleyball 1125 PLN.
  3. Ilona Kamila Gierak – women's volleyball 1125 PLN.
  4. Anna Manikowska – women's volleyball 1125 PLN.
  5. Joanna Małgorzata Szeszko – women's volleyball 1125 PLN.
  6. Katarzyna Kalinowska – women's volleyball 1125 PLN.
  7. Magdalena Feiruz Saad – women's volleyball 1125 PLN.
  8. Dominika Koczorowska – women's volleyball 1125 PLN.

 

2) Individual sports:

 

BKS Hetman: monthly amounts:

  1. Marcin Łęgowski – boxing 750 PLN.
  2. Mirosław Nowosada – boxing 750 PLN.
  3. Krzysztof Zimnoch – boxing 750 PLN.
  4. Paweł Głażewski – boxing 750 PLN.
  5. Robert Świerzbiński – boxing 750 PLN.
  6. Kamil Szeremeta – boxing 750 PLN.
  7. Anna Łazarska – judo 750 PLN.

Kaisho Karate Klub:

  1. Agnieszka Olszewska - karate WKF, shotokan 750 PLN.
  2. Ariel Supruniuk - karate WKF, shotokan 750 PLN.

MKS „Juvenia”:

  1. Agnieszka Olechnicka – short track 750 PLN.
  2. Bartosz Konopko – short track 850 PLN.
  3. Agnieszka Tawrel – short track 750 PLN.
  4. Dariusz Kulesza – short track 750 PLN.
  5. Karolina Regucka – short track 750 PLN.
  6. Agnieszka Bawerna – short track 850 PLN.
  7. Anna Romanowicz – short track 850 PLN.
  8. Patrycja Maliszewska – short track 850 PLN.
  9. Anna Twarowska – short track 750 PLN.
  10. Marcin Makarczuk-Jackowski – short track 750 PLN.
  11. Jakub Borowski – short track 750 PLN.
  12. Łukasz Michalczuk – short track 750 PLN.
  13. Jakub Jaworski – short track 750 PLN.
  14. Beata Podwysocka – short track 750 PLN.
  15. Rafał Piórecki – short track 750 PLN.
  16. Anna Dowgiert – pływanie 750 PLN.
  17. Piotr Safrończyk – pływanie 750 PLN.

Klub Sportowy Cristal:

  1. Piotr Gudel – boxing 750 PLN.
  2. Maciej Mierzyński – boxing 750 PLN.

Klub Sportowy „Podlasie”:

  1. Magdalenia Siemion – athletics – 100m 750 PLN.
  2. Jacek Roszko – athletics – 100m 750 PLN.
  3. Paulina Siemieniako - lekkoatletyka – athletics – 100m 750 PLN.
  4. Kamila Stepaniuk – athletics – high jump 850 PLN.
  5. Maciej Hasiec – wrestling freestyle 750 PLN.
  6. Michał Smalec – athletics - long distance running 750 PLN.
  7. Malwina Sobierajska – athletics – hammer throw 750 PLN.
  8. Krzysztof Krzywosz – athletics – shot put 750 PLN.
  9. Krystyna Danilczyk-Zabawska – LA – shot put 750 PLN

SKS „Cresovia”:

  1. Michał Mróz – canoeing 750 PLN.

UKS „Dojlidy”:

  1. Paweł Skowroński – canoeing – Canadian canoes 850 PLN.

Białostockie Towarzystwo Piłki Siatkowej:

  1. Małgorzata Sobolewska – beach volleyball 750 PLN.

 

OLYMPIC HOPE SCHOLARSHIP for the period of July – August 2008:

 

Podlaskie Stowarzyszenie Sportowe Osób Niepełnosprawnych „START”: monthly amounts:

  1. Anna Omielan – athletics 2200 PLN.
  2. Anna Raszczuk – athletics 2200 PLN.
  3. Krzysztof Smorszczewski – athletics 2200 PLN.
  4. Wojciech Kosowski – shooting sports 2200 PLN.
  5. Barbara Barszcz – table tennis 2200 PLN.

 

Last Modification:Kamil Waligóra 25.08.2010, 08:12
2008 scholarship holders
Created by:Karol Lech 03.12.2009, 13:29

II. Scholarship holders – youth – second half of 2008:


I degree scholarships - 600 PLN a month:

  1. Jakub Ginter – MKS Juvenia – short-track
  2. Paweł Lewko – PSSON Start – swimming
  3. Anna Ciwoniuk – UKS Trzynastka – fencing, women's sabre
  4. Agnieszka Twerdochlib – PSSON Start – swimming
  5. Adam Włoskowski – PSSON Start – swimming

II degree scholarships - 275 PLN a month:

  1. Krzysztof Piecielski – MKS Juvenia – short-track
  2. Paula Bzura – MKS Juvenia – short-track
  3. Marcin Bogdan – MKS Juvenia – short-track
  4. Dawid Rzemieniecki – MKS Juvenia – short-track
  5. Joanna Adamska – MKS Juvenia – short-track
  6. Natalia Kozłowska – MKS Juvenia – short-track
  7. Agata Bogdan – MKS Juvenia – short-track
  8. Anna Wojtulewicz – KS Podlasie – LA – athletics – endurance running
  9. Łukasz Mróz – KS Podlasie – LA – athletics – high jump
  10. Damian Roszko – KS Podlasie – LA – athletics – middle distance running
  11. Katarzyna Głowacka – KS Podlasie – LA – athletics – sprint
  12. Mateusz Suchocki – KS Podlasie – LA – athletics – hammer throw
  13. Martyna Bielawska – KS Podlasie – LA – athletics – long jump and high jump
  14. Agnieszka Krajewska – KS Podlasie – LA – athletics – sprints
  15. Przemysław Lewko – KS Podlasie – LA – athletics – 400m
  16. Łukasz Piwowarczyk – KS Podlasie – LA – athletics – wrestling
  17. Adam Kosmaczewski – KS Podlasie – LA – athletics – wrestling
  18. Jakub Kosiński – UKS Trzynastka – fencing
  19. Beata Babińska – UKS Trzynastka – fencing
  20. Dawid Sławiński – KS Cristal – boxing
  21. Karolina Bagnowska – KS Cristal - boxing
  22. Justyna Nowak - UKS Kaliber - shooting
  23. Anna Chyżyńska - UKS Kaliber - shooting
  24. Grzegorz Lewoc – UKS Kaliber - shooting
  25. Jarosław Chyżyński – UKS Kaliber - shooting
  26. Anna Motylewska – UKS Kaliber - shooting
  27. Kamil Zdzienicki – UKS Dojlidy – table tennis
  28. Mateusz Czernik – UKS Dojlidy – table tennis
  29. Rafał Grzegorczuk – Kaisho Karate Klub – kumie, kata
  30. Mariusz Korowaj – Kaisho Karate Klub – kumie, kata
  31. Bartosz Głowacki – Kaisho Karate Klub – kumie, kata
  32. Anna Skibicka – Kaisho Karate Klub – kumie, kata
  33. Michał Korzeniecki – UKS 19 Bojary – LA – athletics – 400m hurdles
  34. Klaudia Konopko – UKS 19 Bojary – LA – sprint
  35. Wojciech Nowak – UKS 19 Bojary – LA – 400m and 300m hurdles
  36. Krystian Sielawa – BKS Hetman - boxing
  37. Dominika Wysocka – BKS Hetman - judo
  38. Robert Pietrzak – UKS Wygoda – cycling
  39. Edyta Tarasewicz – UKS Hubal – badminton
  40. Konrad Baranowski – UKS Hubal – badminton
  41. Jakub Kardasz – SKS Cresovia - canoeing
  42. Bartosz Ołdyński – Podlaskie Towarzystwo Szermiercze Jagiellończyk – fencing
  43. Piotr Bobras – Białostockie Towarzystwo Szachowe – chess
  44. Kinga Jabłońska – UKS Ósemka – table tennis
  45. Bartosz Botwina – Husarz Białystok – muay tai.

III degree scholarships – 150 PLN a month:

  1. Łukasz Opryszczko – KS Podlasie – wrestling
  2. Damian Zorczykowski– KS Podlasie – wrestling
  3. Michał Tarasewicz– KS Podlasie – wrestling
  4. Mateusz Joka – KS Podlasie – wrestling
  5. Maja Rakowska – UKS Trzynastka – fencing
  6. Joanna Cylwik – Białostockie Towarzystwo Piłki Siatkowej – volleyball
  7. Małgorzata Właszczuk – Białostockie Towarzystwo Piłki Siatkowej – volleyball
  8. Magdalena Chańko – Białostockie Towarzystwo Piłki Siatkowej – volleyball
  9. Marta Okruszko – Białostockie Towarzystwo Piłki Siatkowej – volleyball
  10. Łukasz Milewski – UKS Wygoda – cycling
  11. Michał Śmiłowski – UKS Hubal – badminton


 

III. Scholarship holders in the first half of 2008 – competitive sports:

 

1) Team sports:

 

Uczniowski Klub Sportowy „Dojlidy” Białystok: monthly amounts:

  1. Piotr Marcin Napiórkowski - table tennis 1000 PLN.
  2. Marcin Czerniawski - table tennis 1000 PLN.
  3. Piotr Chmiel - table tennis 1000 PLN.
  4. Paweł Chmiel - table tennis 1000 PLN.

 

Podlaski Klub Koszykówki „Żubry Białystok”:

  1. Andrzej Misiewicz - men's basketball 700 PLN.
  2. Rafał Kulikowski - men's basketball 700 PLN.
  3. Piotr Brzozowski - men's basketball 700 PLN.
  4. Aleksy Olszewski - men's basketball 700 PLN.
  5. Łukasz Wilczek - men's basketball 700 PLN
  6. Marcin Krajewski - men's basketball 700 PLN.
  7. Marcin Monach - men's basketball 700 PLN.
  8. Tomasz Kujawa - men's basketball 700 PLN.

 

Białostocki Klub Sportowy „Hetman”:

  1. Andrzej Liczik - boxing 1500 PLN.
  2. Marcin Łęgowski - boxing 1500 PLN.
  3. Mirosław Nowosada - boxing 1500 PLN.
  4. Krzysztof Zimnoch - boxing 1500 PLN.
  5. Paweł Głażewski - boxing 1500 PLN.
  6. Robert Świerzbiński - boxing 1500 PLN.
  7. Kamil Szeremeta - boxing 700 PLN.
  8. Piotr Sielawa - boxing 700 PLN.
  9. Paweł Juszczyk - boxing 700 PLN.
  10. Piotr Gudel - boxing 500 PLN.

 

Białostockie Towarzystwo Piłki Siatkowej:

  1. Marzena Korol – women's volleyball 700 PLN.
  2. Marta Sasimowicz – women's volleyball 700 PLN.
  3. Katarzyna Piwko – women's volleyball 700 PLN.
  4. Julita Olszyńska – women's volleyball 700 PLN.
  5. Magdalena Dąbrowska – women's volleyball 700 PLN.
  6. Małgorzata Właszczuk – women's volleyball 700 PLN.
  7. Marta Okruszko – women's volleyball 700 PLN.
  8. Magdalena Chańko – women's volleyball 700 PLN.

 

Międzyszkolny Osiedlowy Klub Sportowy „Słoneczny Stok”:

  1. Przemysław Borsuk – handball 525 PLN.
  2. Andrzej Nocny – handball 525 PLN.
  3. Krzysztof Derewońko – handball 525 PLN.
  4. Przemysław Kiedysz – handball 525 PLN.
  5. Ernest Dziekoński – handball 525 PLN.
  6. Modest Dziekoński – handball 525 PLN.
  7. Jacek Bobowski – handball 525 PLN.
  8. Jarosław Ołdakowski – handball 525 PLN.
  9. Marcin Rafał Jarkowski – table tennis 750 PLN.
  10. Jakub Fiedorczuk – table tennis 750 PLN.
  11. Sławomir Cylwik – table tennis 750 PLN.
  12. Piotr Zdzienicki – table tennis 750 PLN.

 

Akademicki Związek Sportowy Białystok:

  1. Ilona Kamila Gierak – women's volleyball 1125 PLN.
  2. Marta Wrzesińska – women's volleyball 1125 PLN.
  3. Justyna Sachmacińska – women's volleyball 1125 PLN.
  4. Joanna Małgorzata Szeszko – women's volleyball 1125 PLN.
  5. Katarzyna Kalinowska – women's volleyball 1125 PLN.
  6. Magdalena Feiruz Saad – women's volleyball 1125 PLN.
  7. Dominika Koczorowska – women's volleyball 1125 PLN.
  8. Dorota Wierkin – women's volleyball 1125 PLN.

 

Jagiellonia Białystok S. S. A.:

  1. Mateusz Cieluch – football 1000 PLN.
  2. Dariusz Jarecki – football 1000 PLN.
  3. Karol Janik – football 1000 PLN.
  4. Jacek Markiewicz – football 1000 PLN.
  5. Marcin Truszkowski – football 1000 PLN.
  6. Adrian Napierała – football 1000 PLN.
  7. Grzegorz Sandomierski – football 1000 PLN.
  8. Mariusz Dzienis – football 1000 PLN.
  9. Dariusz Łatka – football 1000 PLN.
  10. Jacek Falkowski – football 1000 PLN.
  11. Jacek Banaszyński – football 1000 PLN.
  12. Bartłomiej Niedziela – football 1000 PLN.
  13. Marek Wasiluk – football 1000 PLN.
  14. Aleksander Kwiek – football 1000 PLN.

2) individual sports:

 

Kaisho Karate Klub: monthly amounts:

  1. Agnieszka Olszewska – karate WKF, shotokan 750 PLN.

 

Międzyszkolny Klub Sportowy „Juvenia”:

  1. Agnieszka Olechnicka – short track 750 PLN.
  2. Bartosz Konopko – short track 750 PLN.
  3. Tomasz Wróblewski – short track 750 PLN.
  4. Dariusz Kulesza – short track 750 PLN.
  5. Karolina Regucka – short track 750 PLN.
  6. Agnieszka Bawerna – short track 750 PLN.
  7. Anna Romanowicz – short track 750 PLN.
  8. Patrycja Maliszewska – short track 750 PLN.

 

Towarzystwo Lotnicze Białystok:

  1. Tomasz Kudaszewicz – powered paragliding (PL1, PF1) 1000 PLN.
  2. Maciej Zaczeniuk – powered paragliding (PL1, PF1) 750 PLN.

 

Klub Sportowy „Podlasie”:

  1. Magdalena Siemion – athletics – 100m 750 PLN

 

Białostocki Klub Karate Kyokushin „KANKU”:

  1. Anna Kaczyńska – karate kyokushin 1000 PLN.

 

Spółdzielczy Klub Sportowy „Cresovia”:

  1. Michał Mróz – canoeing 750 PLN.

 

Białostockie Towarzystwo Piłki Siatkowej:

  1. Małgorzata Sobolewska – beach volleyball 750 PLN.

 

OLYMPIC HOPE SCHOLARSHIP for the time period from August 2008

 

Klub Sportowy „Podlasie”: monthly amounts:

  1. Maciej Hasiec – wrestling freestyle 1900 PLN.
  2. Kamila Stepaniuk – lekkoatletyka – athletics – high jump 1900 PLN.
  3. Jacek Roszko – lekkoatletyka – athletics – 100m 1900 PLN.
  4. Paulina Siemieniako – athletics – 100m 1900 PLN.
  5. Krystyna Danilczyk Zabawska – athletics – shot put 1900 PLN.

 

Uczniowski Klub Sportowy „Dojlidy”:

  1. Paweł Skowroński – canoeing – Canadian canoes 1900 PLN.

 

IV. Scholarship holders – youth – first half of 2008:


I degree scholarships - 600 PLN a month:

 

  1. Mateusz Ruschewski – KS Podlasie – athletics – javelin throw
  2. Karolina Bagnowska – KS Cristal – boxing
  3. Paula Bzura – MKS Juvenia - short-track
  4. Agnieszka Twerdochlib – PSSON Start – swimming
  5. Adam Włoskowski – PSSON Start – swimming
  6. Anna Omielan – PSSON Start – swimming

 

II degree scholarships - 300 PLN a month:

 

  1. Krystian Sielawa – BKS Hetman – boxing
  2. Rafał Kuczynko – BKS Hetman – boxing
  3. Agnieszka Krajewska – KS Podlasie – athletics – sprints
  4. Przemysław Lewko – KS Podlasie – athletics – 400m
  5. Tomasz Suchocki – KS Podlasie – athletics – discus throw
  6. Łukasz Mróz – KS Podlasie – athletics – high jump
  7. Martyna Bielawska – KS Podlasie – athletics – sprint
  8. Anna Wojtulewicz – KS Podlasie – athletics – endurance running
  9. Łukasz Opryszczko – KS Podlasie – athletics – wrestling
  10. Łukasz Piwowarczyk – KS Podlasie – athletics – wrestling
  11. Mateusz Joka – KS Podlasie – athletics – wrestling
  12. Justyna Nowak – UKS Kaliber – shooting sports
  13. Katarzyna Picielska – UKS Kaliber – shooting sports
  14. Jarosław Czyżyński – UKS Kaliber – shooting sports
  15. Grzegorz Lewoc – UKS Kaliber – shooting sports
  16. Anna Dowgiert – MKS Juvenia – swimming
  17. Marcin Jabłoński – MKS Juvenia – swimming
  18. Rafał Piórecki – MKS Juvenia – short-track
  19. Jakub Borowski – MKS Juvenia – short-track
  20. Marcin Makarczyk-Jackowski – MKS Juvenia – short-track
  21. Beata Podwysocka – MKS Juvenia – short-track
  22. Robert Pietrzak – UKS Wygoda – cycling
  23. Bartosz Ołdyński – Podlaskie Towarzystwo Szermiercze
  24. Jakub Kosiński – Podlaskie Towarzystwo Szermiercze
  25. Julita Grzegorzewska – UKS Hubal – badminton
  26. Ewa Piotrowska – UKS Hubal – badminton
  27. Julita Markowska – UKS Hubal – badminton
  28. Edyta Tarasiewicz – UKS Hubal – badminton
  29. Piotr Bobras – Białostockie Towarzystwo szachowe - chess
  30. Michał Korzeniecki – UKS 19 Bojary – athletics - 110m, 400m hurdles
  31. Wojciech Nowak – UKS 19 Bojary – athletics – 300m hurdles
  32. Mariusz Gogol – MOSP Jagiellonia Białystok
  33. Piotr Czapliński – MOSP Jagiellonia Białystok
  34. Michał Adrian Fidziukiewicz – MOSP Jagiellonia Białystok
  35. Michał Steć – MOSP Jagiellonia Białystok
  36. Adam Kisiel – MOSP Jagiellonia Białystok
  37. Bartosz Sulkowski – MOSP Jagiellonia Białystok
  38. Dawid Sławiński – KS Cristal – boxing
  39. Maciej Mierzyński – KS Cristal – boxing
  40. Kamil Popławski – Kaisho Karate Klub – karate shotokan, WKF, kumie
  41. Małgorzata Święc – Białostocki Klub Oyama Karate – karate
  42. Beata Babińska – UKS Trzynastka – fencing, sabre

 

Last Modification:Kamil Waligóra 25.08.2010, 08:13
If you have any suggestions, please do not hesitate to contact us
Select category
Description:
User email Confirmation link will be sent via this email More info
captcha
Wpisz kod z obrazka
Send mail